10/100M Industrial PoE Fiber Converter

DOWNLOAD

IES7310-1PFE1GF-DC

---  1* 10/100BASE-T Ethernet RJ45 ports with

       IEEE 802.3at PoE+ port

---  1*155BASE-X/SFP slots
---  DIN rail and wall-mount design 
---  Contact Discharge 8KV DC;Air Discharge 15KV DC
---  -40 to 85 degrees C operating temperature
 

 


 

 

 

 

Designed for Video Security solution 

  • Highly Convenient and Distance Extendable Industrial PoE Switch

    Benchu Group Industrial Power over Ethernet (PoE) Solution includes Industrial Rack-mount PoE Switches, DIN-rail PoE Switches, Industrial PoE Media Converters, Industrial PoE Extenders/Splitters series,, fully compliant with standard IEEE 802.3af and IEEE 802.3at 。With power and data over Ethernet from one unit, the Industrial PoE series can reduce cables deployment and eliminates the need for dedicated electrical outlets on the wall, ceiling or any unreachable place. A wire that carries both data and power lowers the installation costs, simplifies the installation effort and eliminates the need for electricians or extension cords.

     

     

     

     

    44-56V  DC

    Redundant Power Input

     

     

     

    1*  155M  SFP Slot

     

     

     

     

    1* 10/100M RJ45

     

     

     

     

    IP40 Rugged Case

     

     

     

    This Industrial PoE Fiber Converter is a cost-efficient solution and meets the high reliability requirements demanded by industrial applications such as factory assembly line, automation, transportation and heavy Industrial factory, This Hardened PoE/PoE+ Industrial PoE Fiber Converter are designed to operate at -40 to 85°C in harsh environments where high ESD, shock and vibration ma be present and to provide an economical solution for your industrial Ethernet network.

     

    The Industrial PoE Fiber Converter can be easily installed on a DIN rail as well as in distribution boxes. The DIN-rail mounting capability, wide operating temperature capability, and the IP40 housing with LED indicators make the plug-and-play switches easy to use and reliable.

     

     

     

     

    Flexible and Easy Installation with Limited Space

    This industrial switch is specially designed to be installed in a narrow environment, such as wall enclosure. It can be installed by fixed wall mounting or DIN rail, thereby making its usability more flexibly and easily in any space-limited location.
     

     

    DIN-rail  Mounting 

     

     

     

    Wall Mounting

     

     

     

    Environmentally Hardened Design for Industrial PoE Networks

    The IES7310 series Industrial PoE Fiber Converter is specifically designed with durable components and strong housing case to operate reliably in electrically harsh and climatically demanding environments like plant floors or curbside traffic control cabinets. It is packaged in a compact, IP40 rugged case that allows either DIN-rail or wall mounting to have the efficient use of cabinet space. With IP40 rugged case protection and PoE design, It is also ideal for service providers, campuses and public areas to deploy PoE wireless access points, IP cameras or IP phones in any places easily and efficiently with cost-effectiveness. It can also operate in wide temperature range of -40 to 85 degrees C, so it can be placed in almost any location.

     

    Flexibility and Extension Solution

    The additional one mini-GBIC SFP slots built in the switch support dual speed, 155BASE-SX/LX SFP fiber-optic modules, meaning the administrator now can flexibly choose the suitable SFP transceiver according to not only the transmission distance but also the transmission speed required. The distance can be extended from 550 meters to 2km (multi-mode fiber) and to 20/40/60/100/120 kilometers (single-mode fiber or WDM fiber). They are well suited for applications within the enterprise data centers and distributions.

     

    Plug and Power Network Deployment
    All of the RJ45 copper interfaces in the switch support 10/100Mbps auto negotiation for optimal speed detection through RJ45 Category 6, 5 or 5e cables. The standard auto-MDI/MDI-X support can detect the type of connection to any Ethernet device without requiring special straight-through or crossover cables.
     

     

     

     

    Surge Protection
    This Industrial PoE Fiber Converter is based on the IEC61643-21:2000 standard,Reaching 6KV surge protection, the PoE ports owns the capacity to keep the PoE Switch from lightning strikes and other electrical surges, offering reliable performance even in some harsh environments.

     

     

     

    IES7310-1PFE1GF-DC

    1 Ports 10/100Mbps Industrial PoE Fiber Converter ,6KV surge protection,IEEE802.3af/at  

    Ordering  Information

    Step 4

     

     

     

    Step 3

     

     

     

    Step 2

     

     

     

    Step 1

     

     

     

    PD Alive

     

     

     

    OFF

     

     

     

    PoE

     

     

     

    ON

     

     

     

    PoE Camera

     

     

     

    PoE Camera

     

     

     

    OFF

     

     

     

    ON

     

     

     

    PoE

     

     

     

    Reboot PoE camera

    if without response

     

     

     

    PoE Camera

     

     

     

    Data Request

     

     

     

    Detect alive status

    for around 90s

     

     

     

    Data Echo

     

     

     

    Data Request

     

     

     

    PoE Camera

     

     

     

    PD status good

     

     

     

    PoE AI Watchdog
    Detect PoE Camera when it is frozen, and reboot it automatically by the new AI PoE Fiber Converter

     

     

     

  • Hardware Specifications

    Copper Ports

    1 x 10/100BASE-T RJ45 Auto-MDI/MDI-X port

    1 x 155BASE-X SFP interface 

    SFP/mini-GBIC Slots

    Jumbo Frame

    9K bytes

    1 ports with 802.3at / af PoE injector function

    PoE Injector Port

    Instal

    DIN rail

    Switch Architecture

    Store and forward

    Switch Fabric

    1Gbps / non-blocking

    Reset Button

    < 5 sec: System reboot;   > 5 sec: Factory default

    PWR, SYS, LNK/ACT, PoE-in-Use

    LED

    Power Requirements

    44~56V AC

    Dimensions (W x D x H)

    30 x 90 x 130 mm(1.18in x 3.54in x 5.12in)

    ESD Protection

    Contact Discharge 8KV DCAir Discharge 15KV DC

    Per port 52V DC, 30.8 watts (max.)

    PoE Power Output

    Weight

    <0.55Kg

    IEEE 802.3x pause frame for full-duplex;Back pressure for half-duplex

    Flow Control

    Address Table

    4K entries 

    0.75Mpps

    Switch Throughput@64Bytes

    PoE Power Supply Type

    End-span

    1/2(+), 3/6(-)

    Power Pin Assignment

    Power over Ethernet

    IEEE 802.3af / 802.3at PoE+ PSE

    PoE Standard

    2.4 megabits

    Shared Data Buffer

    Temperature: -40 ~ 85 degrees C
    Relative Humidity: 5 ~ 95% (non-condensing)

     

    Storage

    Temperature: -40 ~ 85 degrees C
    Relative Humidity: 5 ~ 95% (non-condensing)

    Operating

    Environment 

  • PoE

     

     

     

    Industrial Network PoE Switch Solution

    Providing 1 PoE+ interfaces, the IES7310 series Industrial PoE Fiber Converter can easily build a power centrally controlled for IP phone system, IP camera system, or wireless AP group for Industrial network. For instance, 1 PoE IP cameras or wireless access points can be easily installed around the corner in the industrial environment for surveillance demands or for a wireless roaming network. Without the power-socket limitation thus makes the installation of IP cameras or wireless AP easier and more efficient.

     

  • Datasheet

Industrial PoE Switch

Inquiry
 
Verification code

local Lan