48 Ports 10/100/1000Mbps Managed PoE Switch with 4 Ports 10G SFP+

DOWNLOAD

SP7500-48GP4TF-L3M

Button

---  Layer3 smart management with Console port

---  Support remote web managed,VLAN and Qos and IPV4/IPV6 managementl etc.

---  Support Static route,RIP,OSPF  etc.

---  With 4 Ports 10G SFP+ Slot

---  Fully IEEE802.3af/at standard compliant.
---  Support PoE power up to 15.4/25.5W for each PoE ports.
---  Reliable and great value.
---  6KV Surge protection

---  19 inch Rack mount Installation


 

 

 

 

Designed for Video Security solution 

  • This 48 ports Smart gigabit PoE Switches with 4 Ports 10G SFP+ fiber uplink which makes the installation more flexible. 

    Provide comprehensive security protection system, perfect QoS policy and flexible VLAN function, simple management and maintenance, meet the access and networking requirements of enterprises, communities, hotels, office networks and campus networks, suitable for hotels, campuses, factory quarters and middle schools. Small businesses form a cost-effective network. Supports the SmartLink power management function, which enables the PoE port priority mechanism to be powered off when the system is overloaded, cuts off the power supply of the port with the lower priority and lower priority, ensures that the critical equipment is preferentially powered, and the switch is overloaded run to protect the switch.

     

     

     

     

    Step 4

     

     

     

    Step 3

     

     

     

    Step 2

     

     

     

    Step 1

     

     

     

    PD Alive

     

     

     

    OFF

     

     

     

    PoE

     

     

     

    ON

     

     

     

    PoE Camera

     

     

     

    PoE Camera

     

     

     

    OFF

     

     

     

    ON

     

     

     

    PoE

     

     

     

    Reboot PoE camera

    if without response

     

     

     

    PoE Camera

     

     

     

    Data Request

     

     

     

    Detect alive status

    for around 90s

     

     

     

    Data Echo

     

     

     

    Data Request

     

     

     

    PoE Camera

     

     

     

    PD status good

     

     

     

    PoE AI Watchdog
    Detect PoE Camera when it is frozen, and reboot it automatically by the new AI PoE swtich

     

     

     

    LED  Light

     

     

     

    Wifi Network Solution

     

     

     

    Network Security solution

     

     

     

    VOIP System

     

     

     

    at/30W

     

     

     

    af/15.4W

     

     

     

    PoE/Port

     

     

     

    PoE/Port

     

     

     

    Smart PoE Power Supply
    Featuring multiple 10/100/1000Mbps PoE ports which support IEEE 802.3af/at protocol and 4 Ports 10G SFP uplink ports, the PoE Switch Series provides maximum power budget of 300W for all PoE ports and 30W for every single PoE port respectively, allowing users to have several different camera variations configured. 

     

     

     

    Four 10G SFP+ Uplink Ports
    The New release PoE switch comes with 4 Ports 10G SFP+ uplink ports with 10Gbps transfer rate to ensure high-speed data and video transmission, reliable assurance for connection between the surveillance system and outside network where the PoE ports can be used to their full potential.

     

     

     

    Flexibility and Extension Solution

    The additional Four mini-GBIC SFP+ slots built in the switch support dual speed, 10GBASE-SX/LX SFP+ fiber-optic modules, meaning the administrator now can flexibly choose the suitable SFP transceiver according to not only the transmission distance but also the transmission speed required. The distance can be extended from 330 meters to 2km (multi-mode fiber) and to 20/40/60/100/120 kilometers (single-mode fiber or WDM fiber). They are well suited for applications within the enterprise data centers and distributions.

     

    Efficient Secure Management Interface
    For efficient management, the Benchu Group SP7500 series managed PoE switch is equipped with Web and SNMP management interfaces. The embedded Device Managed System (DMS) features provides users with the benefits of easy-to-use/configure/install/troubleshoot in the video surveillance, wireless access, and other SMBs and Enterprises applications. It is ideal to deliver management simplicity, better user experience, and lowest total cost of ownership.

     

     

     

    Solution for IPv6 Networking

    With the IPv6/IPv4 dual stack and other management functions with user-friendly interfaces, the SP7500 are the best choices for IP surveillance, VoIP and wireless service providers to deploy the IPv6 network. More importantly, they help SMBs upgrade their network infrastructures to the IPv6 era without any monetary investment.

     

     

     

    Robust Layer 3 Features
    The SP7500 series can be programmed for advanced switch management functions, such as dynamic port link aggregation, Q-in-Q VLAN, Multiple Spanning Tree Protocol (MSTP),static route,RIP,OSPF, Layer 2/4 QoS, bandwidth control and IGMP/MLD snooping. The SP7500 series allows the operation of a high-speed trunk combining multiple ports. It consists of a maximum of 9 trunk groups with 2 ports for each group, and supports connection fail-over as well.

     

     

     

    Surge Protection
    This PoE switch is based on the IEC61643-21:2000 standard,Reaching 6KV surge protection, the PoE ports owns the capacity to keep the PoE Switch from lightning strikes and other electrical surges, offering reliable performance even in some harsh environments.

     

     

     

    SP7500-48GP4TF-L3M

    48 Ports 10/100/1000Mbps managed PoE swtich with 4 Ports 10G SFP+ Uplink ,6KV surge protection,IEEE802.3af/at  

    Ordering  Information

    Redundant Ring, Fast Recovery for Critical Network Applications

    The SP7500 Series supports redundant ring technology and features strong, rapid self-recovery capability to prevent interruptions and external intrusions. It incorporates advanced Spanning Tree Protocol (802.1s MSTP), and redundant power input system into customer’s industrial automation network to enhance system reliability and uptime in harsh factory environments. In a simple Ring network, the recovery time of data link can be as fast as 20ms.

  • Hardware Specifications

    Copper Ports

    48 x 10/100/1000BASE-T RJ45 Auto-MDI/MDI-X port

    4 x 10GBASE-X SFP interface shared with port-49 to port-52,Supports 10Gbps dual mode and DDM

    SFP/mini-GBIC Slots

    Jumbo Frame

    10K bytes

    48 ports with 802.3at / af PoE injector function with port-1 to port-48

    PoE Injector Port

    Console

    1 x RS232-to-RJ45 serial port (115200, 8, N, 1)

    Switch Architecture

    Store and forward

    Switch Fabric

    256Gbps / non-blocking

    Reset Button

    < 5 sec: System reboot;   > 5 sec: Factory default

    PWR, SYS, LNK/ACT, PoE-in-Use

    LED

    Link Aggregation

    IEEE 802.3ad LACP and static trunk
    Supports 8 groups of 8-port trunk

    Power Requirements

    100~240V AC, 50/60Hz, auto-sensing

    Dimensions (W x D x H)

    440 x 290 x 44.5 mm, 1U height (17.32in x 11.42in x 1.75in)

    Enclosure

    Metal

    802.1Q tagged-based VLAN 
    Up to 256 VLAN groups, out of 4094 VLAN IDs
    802.1ad Q-in-Q tunneling
    Voice VLAN
    Protocol VLAN
    Private VLAN (Protected port)

    GVRP

    VLAN

    Per port 52V DC, 30.8 watts (max.)

    PoE Power Output

    ESD Protection

    Contact Discharge 4KV DCAir Discharge 8KV DC

    IEEE 802.3x pause frame for full-duplex;Back pressure for half-duplex

    Flow Control

    Address Table

    32K entries 

    232Mpps

    Switch Throughput@64Bytes

    TX / RX / both;Many-to-1 monitor

    Port Mirroring

    Layer 2 Functions

    600W/800W

    PoE Power Budget

    PoE Power Supply Type

    End-span

    1/2(+), 3/6(-)

    Power Pin Assignment

    Power over Ethernet

    IEEE 802.3af / 802.3at PoE+ PSE

    PoE Standard

    7.2 megabits

    Shared Data Buffer

    PoE Management

    Open or close port
    Standard POE scheduling management Power and current display
    Automatic restarting function of equipment dead machine Timing reactivation
    Support IP bindings restarting

    STP, IEEE 802.1D Spanning Tree Protocol
    RSTP, IEEE 802.1w Rapid Spanning Tree Protocol
    MSTP, IEEE 802.1s Multiple Spanning Tree Protocol

    Spanning Tree Protocol

    IGMP (v2/v3) snooping
    IGMP querier
    Up to 256 multicast groups

    IGMP Snooping

    MLD Snooping

    MLD (v1/v2) snooping, up to 256 multicast groups

    Access Control List

    IPv4/IPv6 IP-based ACL / MAC-based ACL

    Temperature: -40 ~ 75 degrees C
    Relative Humidity: 5 ~ 95% (non-condensing)

     

    Storage

    Security

    IEEE 802.1X port-based authentication
    Built-in RADIUS client to co-operate with RADIUS server
    RADIUS / TACACS+ user access authentication
    IP-MAC port binding
    MAC filtering
    Static MAC address
    DHCP Snooping and DHCP Option82
    STP BPDU guard, BPDU filtering and BPDU forwarding
    DoS attack prevention
    ARP inspection
    IP source guard


     

    8 mapping ID to 8 level priority queues 
    - Port number 
    - 802.1p priority
    - 802.1Q VLAN tag
    - DSCP field in IP packet
    Traffic classification based, strict priority and WRR

    QoS

    RFC 1213 MIB-II
    RFC 1215 Generic Traps
    RFC 1493 Bridge MIB
    RFC 2674 Bridge MIB Extensions
    RFC 2737 Entity MIB (Version 2)
    RFC 2819 RMON (1, 2, 3, 9)
    RFC 2863 Interface Group MIB
    RFC 3635 Ethernet-like MIB

    SNMP MIBs

    Secure Management Interfaces

    SSH, SSL, SNMP

    Management Functions

    Web browser / Telnet / SNMP v1, v2c, V3
    Firmware upgrade by HTTP / TFTP protocol through Ethernet network
    Remote / Local Syslog
    System log
    LLDP protocol 
    SNTP

    Basic Management Interfaces 

    Standards Compliance 

    IEEE 802.3 10BASE-T
    IEEE 802.3u 100BASE-TX/100BASE-FX
    IEEE 802.3z Gigabit SX/LX
    IEEE 802.3ab Gigabit 1000T
    IEEE 802.3x flow control and back pressure
    IEEE 802.3ad port trunk with LACP
    IEEE 802.1D Spanning Tree protocol
    IEEE 802.1w Rapid Spanning Tree protocol
    IEEE 802.1s Multiple Spanning Tree protocol
    IEEE 802.1p Class of Service
    IEEE 802.1Q VLAN tagging
    IEEE 802.1x Port Authentication Network Control
    IEEE 802.1ab LLDP
    IEEE 802.3af Power over Ethernet
    IEEE 802.3at Power over Ethernet Plus
    RFC 768 UDP
    RFC 793 TFTP
    RFC 791 IP
    RFC 792 ICMP
    RFC 2068 HTTP
    RFC 1112 IGMP version 1
    RFC 2236 IGMP version 2
    RFC 3376 IGMP version 3
    RFC 2710 MLD version 1
    RFC 3810 MLD version 2

    Standards Conformance 

    FCC Part 15 Class A, CE 

    Regulation Compliance 

    Temperature: -20 ~ 55 degrees C
    Relative Humidity: 5 ~ 95% (non-condensing)

    Operating

    Environment 

    Layer 3 Features

    IPV4/IPV6 VRRP, the maximum group is 255
    IPV4/IPV6 static route/default route supports up to 128 entries
    IPV4 dynamic routing, RIPv1/v2, OSPFv2, BGP4+, 4000 routing entries
    IPV6 dynamic routing OSPFv3, BGP+, RIPng, IPV6 management, 1000 routing entries
    L3 network management function, IPV4/IPV6 dual-stack management
    Layer 3 routing and forwarding, support communication between different network segments and different VLANs 

  • Perfectly Integrated Solution for PoE IP Security solution

    This gigabit PoE Fiber switch provides power and data from a single point, using Power over Ethernet(PoE) over a single Cat5 cable. SP7500 series features 48ch 10/100/1000M PoE ports with 4 Ports 10G SFP+ Uplink and supply industry-standard IEEE 802.3af/at power. It also offers a simple, cost-effective and non-blocking wire-speed performance. It comes with a 19-inch rack mount metal housing, suitable for desktop deployment in Network Security application.  

     

    PoE

     

     

     

    PC Group

     

     

     

    PoE  IP

    Camera

     

     

     

     

    SP7500-48GP4TF-L3M

     

     

     

     

    Laptop

     

     

     

    PoE Wireless AP

     

     

     

     

     

    IP Camera

     

     

     

     

    PC Group

     

     

     

    PoE VoIP phone

     

     

     

     

    PoE VoIP phone

     

     

     

     

    PoE Splitter  

     

     

     

    PC Group

     

     

     

    Monitoring Center 

     

     

     

    Server

     

     

     

    Monitoring Center 

     

     

     

    Firewall

     

     

     

    Router

     

     

     

    Internet

     

     

     

    SP7500-48GP4TF-L3M

     

     

     

     

    SP7500-48GP4TF-L3M

     

     

     

     

    PoE

     

     

     

    PoE

     

     

     

    PoE

     

     

     

    PoE

     

     

     

    PoE

     

     

     

    IP Office Department/Workgroup PoE Switch solution
    To further expand the office premises, the additional IP telephones required could be installed at less cost via the PoE IP phone system, better than the traditional circuit wiring telephony system. The Benchu Group SP7500 series PoE Switch helps enterprises to create an integrated data, voice, and powered network. The IEEE 802.3af/at compliant IP phones can be installed without the need of an additional power cable because the power can be provided via the standard Ethernet cable from the connected PoE switch, in this case,VoIp Phone deployment becomes more reliable and cost effective, thus helping enterprises save tremendous cost when upgrading from the traditional phone system to IP telephone communications infrastructure.

     

     

     

    Wifi Public

     

     

     

    Lighting 

     

     

     

    IEEE802.3at  PoE+

    VoIP Phone

     

     

     

    IEEE802.3at  PoE+

    IP Camera

     

     

     

    Office Area

     

     

     

    IEEE802.3at  PoE+

    LED  light

     

     

     

    IEEE802.3at  PoE+

    WiFi

     

     

     

    IEEE802.3at  PoE+ Splitter

     

     

     

    PoE

     

     

     

    IEEE802.3at  PoE+ Extender

     

     

     

    PoE

     

     

     

    PoE

     

     

     

    PoE

     

     

     

    School

     

     

     

  • Datasheet

Managed PoE Switch

Inquiry
 
Verification code